Pitt-Johnstown Announces Spring Term 2019 Dean’s List

The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown announced its 2019 spring term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 934 students, representing 51 Pennsylvania counties, 12 states (including Pennsylvania), and six countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown 4.0: Kaitlynn A. Appel, Katelynn M. Cameron, Levi Cook, Jordan J. Heinlein, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys, Mitchell M. Johnson, Sydney L. Kline, Andrea G. Kovaloski, Mackenzie E. Kriak, Alexander L. Leitenberger, Kiri C. McCoy, Adam P. Patula, Page L. Prebehalla‑Wiles, Kaylee X. Shook, Tulsi Shrivastava, John W. Smith, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Rui Xue Xu, Ryan A. Yaste.

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown: James A. Adamy, Neha Ahmad, Jeremy D. Barber, Kavay L. Barron, Samuel W. Barry, Emily C. Becker, Alyssa L. Beitsinger, Jacob Bevan, Scott W. Bloom, Lori A. Bombach, Courtney M. Boschele, John B. Bradley, Madelyn R. Bridges, Olivia L. Bridges, Victoria A. Brumbaugh, Anthony N. Cafeo, Kristin C. Chavoya, Yingyin Chen, Zekai Chen, Trista L. Cory, Alexandra E. D'Arrigo, Megan M. Deter, William R. Deter, Chance W. Dudinack, Elizabeth N. Dull, Tyler J. Duplin, Aravind Elangovan, Madison N. Eppley, Nathan D. Faight, Nicole L. Firm, Brandon R. Flowers, Logan J. Fockler, Brittany M. Ford, Brielle J. Forgues, Namita S. Gallo, Elizabeth M. Gardjulis, Anastasia A. Geringer, John W. Giffin, Darin R. Gipe, Megan E. Gipe, Autumn R. Gossard, Alice M. Gotwald, Elizabeth A. Hamonko, Cara E. Harbaugh, Jessica M. Heckman, Marcus T. Henry, Casey M. Hoffman, Jacob A. Hoffman, Madalyn Intihar, Luke Johnson, Victoria M. Kante, Corey A. Katrancha, Nadia Z. Khan, Marc Khouzami, Kaitlyn M. Kieta, Alyssa L. Klein, Douglas P. Knepper, Dede C. Koudjoji, Hunter J. Kovaloski, Alexander M. Kriak, Madison N. Kriak, Becca A. Labar, Hannah E. Labar, Maria C. Larotonda, Lucy Li, Jarett B. Lindsey, Jacob F. Lovette, Kate Markum, Jake I. Marsh, Alexa Mattivi, Mitchell A. McClintock, Nicholas B. McQuillan, Thomas D. Messer, Amanda J. Miller, Ethan S. Miller, Matthew W. Moore, Abigail F. Moran, Madison B. Neill, Matthew W. Oppy, David A. Ozeck, Shadrach A. Panganiban, Nilay K. Parekh, Andrew M. Paros, Nico P. Pecora, Brandon M. Penrose, Tanner D. Poborski, Alexis E. Pollock, Chloe M. Pribicko, Kyler S. Pyshnik, Thomas Reed, Megan A. Reitz, Kristen N. Rogers, Michael Rok, Alexander M. Roper, Michael F. Roper, Chase T. Ross, Zachary T. Russo, Benjamin E. Saloga, James M. Saporito, Connor G. Schafer, Baylee A. Seminsky, Jeremy S. Shaffer, Jarod R. Shark, Kristin A. Shorts, Ashley M. Shriver, Ryan C. Skovensky, Emily J. Stewart, Jacob T. Straw, Luke M. Tercek, Brady M. Thomas, Matthew A. Thomas, Luke M. Tilley, Beyza G. Tumkor, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep H. Tumkor, Michael J. Turco, Joshua D. Wagner, Olivia V. Wagner, Richard R. Wagner, Kaitlyn M. Walker, Erin M. Whyte, Ashley D. Wonders, Jiale Xue, Samantha N. Yarnick, Zaondra A. Zasadni, Jenna M. Zatsick, Zeno Zimmer

 

Adams County

East Berlin: Jacob T. Gelsinger, Rachel A. Worley

Gettysburg: Samantha Faloon, Emma K. Freeman

New Oxford: Alexander S. Lawrence

York Springs: Casey R. Brenneman

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Gibsonia: Carolyn M. Zeis

McKees Rocks: Julia T. Pravlochak

Monroeville: Katie M. Capell, Cara D. Finoli, Jenna N. Leix

Pittsburgh: Mariah C. Butchko, Sarah A. Conte, Amanda J. Deasy, Dominic J. Grasso, Kira Katich, Paige M. Meduho, Eileen Schmidt

Pleasant Hills: Robert P. Pritchard

Sewickley: Erin A. Carmody

Verona: Lily Armstrong

 

Allegheny County

Allison Park: Jack T. Cyphers, Nicole E. Maromonte, Conor A. Janosco

Bethel Park: Lauren T. Amann, Bridget E. Heh, Elliott M. Lehmann, Jillian P. Loeffelbein

Bridgeville: Luke R. Mathias

Buena Vista: Savanah L. Nodd‑Mccauley

Cheswick: Justin M. Schmithorst

Coraopolis: Stephen Jancart, Olivia N. Lindstrom

Gibsonia: Alexander M. Burnstein, Abigayle L. Crawley, Zachary T. Ettore, Molly L. Kane, Justin T. McFarland, Bridget E. McMahon, Kevin M. Morgan, Tyler D. Murray, Joseph P. Scarnecchia, Jeanmarie E. Trichel, Alana R. Zimmer

Glenshaw: Michael G. Gerger, Kellen R. Kraus, Lacey B. Nye, Kaitlyn A. Tuite

Imperial: Quincy R. Sterner

Jefferson Hills: Joshua R. Horn

McKees Rocks: Alexander M. Pravlochak

McKeesport: Tyler J. Guzewicz, Rebecca C. Marflak, Maia T. Rhodes, Kacey J. Sullinger

Monroeville: Lauren E. Grippo, Cara D. Kern, John P. Kromka, Joseph B. Reid

Munhall: Paige M. Mooney

Natrona Heights: Caitlin Sasinoski

Oakdale: Maura C. Malone

Penn Hills: Christopher Kouvaras

Pittsburgh: Hayley I. Ashley, David J. Badamo, Shannan B. Balego, Clara J. Barnes, Monica M. Barrow, Gabriel Berghe, Smit H. Bhimani, Matthew T. Bittner, Lundon J. Brown, Edwin J. Brueggman, Edward J. Brustoloni, Erin M. Burkhart, Jamal R. Colbert, Devon Cuda, Austin A. Farmerie, Edward S. Fitzpatrick, Christian S. Harman, Zach H. Hood, Alexa M. Janikowski, Andrew M. Jeffrey, Brian J. Johnson, Laura G. Johnson, Zachary J. Kautzman, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Brian A. King, Alexis N. Ligus, Cheyenne M. Lima, Helen Lin, Danielle N. Lippl, Celeste R. Longinotti, Dominic N. Marini, Abryana D. Martin, Jake R. McClintock, Hayley E. McEvoy, Xavier S. McGraw, Lexington M. Meder, Allison L. Melvin, Nicholas S. Messina, Jasmine E. Penn, Natalie D. Pilewski, Ethan Quinto, Savannah N. Reynolds, Julie M. Salisbury, Carly N. Santillo, Rachel R. Savko, Andrew P. Seeger, Gretchen F. Shepard, Dylan T. Shuss, Emily N. Sovak, Nate Ticjak, Austin E. Vertullo, Taylor A. Vivino, Benjamin M. Wargo, Raychel R. Wertz, Susan K. Williams

Pleasant Hills: Sydney P. Flinn, Michaela K. McKay, Scott A. Ruffing, Alex E. Ruffing

Plum: Alyssa Linderman

Russellton: Julie A. Buchanich

Sewickley: Daniel C. Frishkorn

South Park: Ryan J. Hanlon, Jordan Matus, Karly Zaremba

Upper St. Clair: Connan Rooney, Zachary S. Wehrle

Verona: Phuong T. Hoang, Kevin C. Hostler, Ke T. Lam, Shaylan E. Martin, James M. Regan, Nicolas F. Sero

West Mifflin: Jacob R. Liposky, Mia C. Mackulin, Josette V. Saunders, Dylan J. Tuttle, Brendan Z. Yosko

Wexford: Joseph T. Bumbaugh, Peter H. Panagiotou, Mary‑Lynn T. Retassie

 

 

Armstrong County 4.0

Leechburg: Jeffrey M. Koleny

Armstrong County

Apollo: Kristin M. Foster, Amanda L. Munzek

Freeport: Aaron K. Carley, Olivia A. Gaspersic

Kittanning: Nathan M. Grafton, Abigail E. Wyant

 

Beaver County 4.0

Conway: Zackery E. Senock

 

Beaver County

Aliquippa: Kivana Hill, Sean P. Maravich, Kathryn Shumaker

Beaver: Sharon Bryner, Michael P. Zangus

Darlington: Gabrielle A. Smith

Freedom: Amber N. Hedzik

Monaca: Adam G. Kline

New Brighton: Brianna R. McKee

Rochester: Levi G. Bonzo

 

 

Bedford County 4.0

Alum Bank: Kaitlyn J. Allison

Bedford: Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle

New Paris: Rachel M. Dikum

Osterburg: Hannah D. Miller

Saxton: Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Kaylin M. Gaudette

 

Bedford County

Alum Bank: Samantha G. Felix, Luke B. Hobson, Skylee D. Palicka, Dannah C. Robosson, Toshia Rush

Bedford: Hannah D. Brown, Darcee R. Diehl, Kamryn B. Dorner, Keisha Fleegle, Alayna N. Hammond, Devon M. Karns, Austin M. Kennedy, Lizabeth A. Kerr, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Jacob D. Zembower

Everett: Lachel A. Clark, Joel A. Colledge, Brianna L. Greenawalt, Abbie M. Steel

Hopewell: Morgan A. Spiker

Imler: Samantha M. Daus

New Enterprise: Sarah M. Garman

New Paris: Nicholas T. Hyde, Matthew M. Monko, Matthew Wiley

Schellsburg: Rachel A. Heming, Emily S. Parks

Woodbury: Cole L. Over

 

Berks County 4.0

Douglassville: Korrin B. Fox

 

Berks County

Birdsboro: Amanda L. McMonagle, Danielle N. Reeser

Leesport: Anna M. Johns

Mohrsville: Carissa Trievel

Morgantown: Cheveay J. Morton

Shillington: Evan S. Ulrich

Sinking Spring: Rebecca M. Reppert

Wyomissing: Lauren C. Gechter

 

Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Taylor Trenger

Roaring Spring: Logan M. Corle

Williamsburg: Marin N. Shriver

 

Blair County

Altoona: Madelyn J. Ardrey, Thomas A. Ardrey, Joseph J. Cordero, Christian A. Dreibelbis, Michael C. Duffy, Cody A. Harten, Rachel Heasley, Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Rachel M. Korman, Byron S. Lovell, Keria R. McCulloch, Caitlyn R. Palazzi, Samantha K. Rossman, Kiersten R. Young

Claysburg: Megan B. Love

Duncansville: Megan S. Gilles, Dominic J. Houck, Kierra M. Miller

Hollidaysburg: Alexandra C. Douglas, Hailey M. Shaffer

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, Chelsea L. Johnson, John‑Michael T. Knepp, Luke A. Williams

Roaring Spring: Emily G. Hoover

Tyrone: Emily E. Hoover, Zachary D. Jamison

 

Bradford

Sayre: Hanna M. Dixon

 

Bucks County 4.0

Levittown: Alyssa A. Hileman

Bucks County

Fountainville: Brendan P. Lynch

Quakertown: Sabrina A. Leokum, Neketa V. Woodson

Trevose: Amanda M. Figueroa

 

Butler County 4.0

Sarver: Austin J. Uric

Saxonburg: Julie L. Brasili

Valencia: Kayla Soltis

 

Butler County

Butler: Daniel B. Cannon, Nicholas T. Collins, Kristie L. Yenick

Cabot: Rachel A. Stockert

Chicora: Elizabeth M. Rakers

Cranberry Township: Emma Beals, Domenic P. Ferraro, Victoria L. Muto, Renee E. Riley, Natalie R. Scelsi

Harmony: Kaylen Blanco

Mars: Isabel S. Lanthaler

Portersville: Rachel A. Bresnihan

Sarver: Kimberly B. Mixon

Saxonburg: Jacob D. Eakin, Casey J. Landini

Slippery Rock: Noah A. Reilly

Valencia: Joshua Gizienski

 

Cambria County 4.0

Cresson: Noah McCloskey

Ebensburg: Samuel J. Caplea, Morgan A. Cronauer

Elton: Adam R. Bambino

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti

Nicktown: Elizabeth A. Strollo

Northern Cambria: Zoey Gailey

Portage: Jordan Beyer, Abigail R. Chobany, Kasey E. Chobany, Nicholas R. Lutz, Jenna N. Yetsko

South Fork: Zachary P. Gossard, Megan E. Kostan, Nicholas M. Peretin, Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill: Sarah G. Deibert, Brianna L. Facciani, Cassandra R. Smith, Kelsy K. Valko

 

Cambria County        

Beaverdale: Austin L. Andreyo, Kylie S. Claycomb, Kaylee C. Stigers

Carrolltown: Madison L. Augustine

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie, Cameron J. Nulton

Conemaugh: Austin T. Marshall

Cresson: Nolan E. Link,  Shayna M. Lundberg, Gillian R. Pietrowski, Jacob E. Shuagis, Jacob B. Stombaugh, Raymond J. Watt

Ebensburg: Shane T. Adams, William T. Davis, Kayce L. Ertter,         Brandon M. Fedorko, Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Kaitlyn R. McKeel, Megan J. Orange, Ian A. Ostrowski, Molly K. Pilcher, Dane M. Woo

Elton: Derek Thomas

Gallitzin: Taylor J. Kunsman, Zackary J. Lantz

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Joshua E. McCulley, Ronald P. Verdavoir

Lilly: Julia E. Myers

Loretto: Jacob R. Driskel, Makala J. Little

Mineral Point: Joseph M. Donoughe, Krista N. Ream

Nanty Glo: Tia A. DivineyKristin M. Cunningham, Ashley M. Frank, Donald R. Lauer

Northern Cambria: Jason Abrams, Mary B. Dunegan, Joseph D. Sclesky, Austin W. Tibbott

Patton: Bethany M. Gray

Portage: Hannah Ernest, Lauren M. McCabe, Bradley M. Rosemas, Chad A. Scoran, Madeline J. Vasilko, Richard W. Wolford, Alex B. Zaman

Saint Benedict: Ashley N. Eckenrode, Eric M. Ford, Jade V. Henry

Saint Boniface: Ryan A. Thomas

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile

Salix: Kaitlyn L. Craig, Cody J. Erb, Carter J. Vitez, Sara M. Zatek

Sidman: Brandon S. Houghton, Evan J. Kundrod

South Fork: Kayle M. Fox, Angel M. Theys, Kevin L. Wilson

Summerhill: Lynsie A. Deibert, Alex D. Hook, Nicole D. Pisarski, Tyler M. Smith

Wilmore: Shane K. Dell

 

Cameron County

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis

 

Carbon County

Lehighton Borough: Mary L. Schaude

 

Centre County

Bellefonte: Hayley N. Weaver

Boalsburg: Reagan E. Brubaker

Centre Hall: Daniel R. Connolly

Philipsburg: Lucas Fetters

 

 

Chester County 4.0

Downingtown: Neal T. O'Brien

Exton: Chase L. Longenecker

Honey Brook: Marisa E. Lizins

 

Chester County

Oxford: Kimberly L. Penaloza, Rachel Rogevich

West Chester: Madison G. Shanahan

 

Clarion County

Clarion: Quentin T. Kline

 

Clearfield County 4.0

Irvona: Alexis Brink

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray

 

Clearfield County

Clearfield: Matthew D. Ryan

Du Bois: Shelby D. Jurcevich

Irvona: Timothy B. Whetstone

Osceola Mills: Matthew J. Stark

 

Columbia County

Mifflinville: Madison P. Irwin

 

Crawford County

Guys Mills: Madison R. Hirosky, Chris D. Tatters

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively, Kelsey N. Kitzmiller, Isabelle B. Macioce

Cumberland County

Camp Hill: Emily A. Esser, Emorson L. Wentz

Carlise: Lauryn Cunningham

Mechanicsburg: Kay E. Morris

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Dauphin County

Harrisburg: Alexis L. Hartwick

Middletown: Keirstin A. Ward

 

Delaware County

Chadds Ford: Samuel E. Cronin

Lansdowne: Molly C. McKelvey

 

Elk County

Johnsonburg: Brian M. Feronti

Saint Marys: Jessica M. Lipsey, Lindsey M. McDivitt

 

Fayette County

Belle Vernon: Timothy R. Balchak, Brandon T. Cain, Aleya McMinn

Mill Run: Catherine H. Thomas

Normalville: Hannah E. Anderson

 

Franklin County

Chambersburg: Amelia L. Myers, Caitlin M. Vrabel

Fayetteville: Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle: Ana L. Gonzalez, Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Katelyn M. Guynn, Grace Lim

 

Fulton County

Big Cove Tannery: Jacob A. Miller

McConnellsburg: Samantha N. Roberts, Thomas W. Roberts

 

Huntingdon County 4.0

James Creek: Amber A. Buseck

 

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon: Abigail T. Cunningham, Nathan J. Fleming, Eric M. Hood

 

Indiana County 4.0

Indiana: Sheree D. Elgin

 

Indiana County

Armagh: Blake E. Brendlinger, Sydney J. Butler, Halee J. Sesock

Blairsville: Kia C. Clayton, Cameron E. Doak, Laurel A. O'Barto

Cherry Tree: Brooke A. Jones

Clarksburg: Sara E. Anderson, Samuel Hefferin

Clymer: Bradley J. Ball

Coral: Austin F. Perry

Creekside: Logan Gress

Homer City: Kristina R. Albright, Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger, Richard T. Orr

Indiana: Branden J. Bosley, Megan R. Elgin, Matthew R. Feeney, Mia H. Oterson

Penn Run: Briannah S. Redden

Robinson: Rebekah L. Snyder

Saltsburg: Daniel B. Shirley

 

Juniata County

East Waterford: Cordell E. Rothrock

Mc Alisterville: Eryn M. Houdeshel

Port Royal: Justin D. Towsey

 

Lackawanna County

Scranton: Colleen M. Needham

 

Lancaster County 4.0

Manheim: Malina H. Kelemen

Millersville: Hunter R. Myers

 

Lancaster County

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster: Colby Schwilk, Patrick W. Troy

Lititz: Abigail P. Bell

Reamstown: Jolinda L. Sciscione

Ronks: Alexander R. Markley

Stevens: Colleen D. Lafferty

 

Lebanon County

Lebanon: Grace L. Miller, Jessica M. Numer, Phong Vo

Myerstown: Monica R. Arnold

Palmyra: Jaylen A. Murphy

 

Lehigh County 4.0

Allentown: Taylor Patino

 

Lehigh County

Alburtis: Kaila Tuazon

Allentown: Frank H. Cerda, Connor J. Foley, Ryan J. Fry

Macungie: Emily A. Pennell

New Tripoli: Lucas A. Hill, David J. Vanblargan

 

Luzerne County

Kingston: Tyler McNulty

Wilkes‑Barre: Kristen M. Coffay, Colin L. Pasone

 

Lycoming County

Jersey Shore: Marlayna C. Wilhelm

Williamsport: Kelsey Robbins

 

McKean County

Gifford: Alexander J. Colosimo

 

Mifflin County

Allensville: Kaitlyn M. Eckley

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon, Tiffany N. Ickes

 

Monroe County

East Stroudsburg: Madeleine D. Kats, Stephanie Bonga

Kunkletown: Kristin R. Haydt

 

Montgomery County 4.0

Collegeville: Youstina A. Mikhaiel

Pennsburg: Raigan A. Ashmon

Montgomery County

Gilbertsville: Emily E. Saxman

Glenside: Benjamin E. Campbell

Horsham: Cecilia H. Melillo

Lansdale: Brianna Nguyen

North Wales: Letha‑Andrea Jones

Pottstown: Sophia Lewis

 

Northhampton County

Bethlehem: Azariah T. Arthur, Justin A. Holland, Geoffrey A. Reed

Northampton: Abby E. Weslosky

Tatamy: Joshua Kobrin

 

Northumberland County 4.0

Dalmatia: Andrew D. Rissinger

 

Perry County

Newport: Megan B. Campbell, Libby Korber

 

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia: Muneer Z. Al Busaidi, Deja S. Camp, Alexis James, Brandon D. Jordan, Lauren T. Landis

 

Pike County

Greentown: Wyatt C. Krial

 

Somerset County 4.0

Berlin: Erik J. Pryal, Janna N. Shober

 

Boswell: Mikayla K. Hagerty

Cairnbrook: Chase T. Kiser

Central City: John S. Mauger, Phoenix Stratemeier

Davidsville: Emilee S. Naugle

Friedens: Hannah L. Conklin

Garrett: Logan C. Christner

Hollsopple: Joseph R. Benny

Jenners: Jacob R. Scrimager

Jerome: Christian G. Yoder

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Milton W. Brendle, Timothy A. Sehn

Stoystown: Joshua E. Brown, Emily M. Eutin, Patrick J. Stahl

Windber: Holly A. Chappie, Jeffrey J. Dagostino, Olivia R. Faiad, Jeanna M. Harclerode, Emilee D. Stinson, Bret W. Tantorno, Marideth L. Tokarsky, Garrett J. Varner

 

Somerset County

Berlin: Brock D. Fisher, Turner A. Paul

Boswell: Brice D. Baerga, Sierra M. Eagleson, Kylee R. Joseph, Jeremy J. Pyles, Michael K. Sabo, David Swank

Cairnbrook: Taylor M. Carthew, Kimberly M. Mabon, Keagan T. McCauliff, Shannyn M. Swallow

Central City: Phillip A. Beavers, Michael A. Manges, Mitchel J. Napora

Davidsville: Mary K. Ellison, Zachary M. Hoover

Friedens: Virginia A. Aust, Jedidiah Elam, Lydia Gibson, Megan L. Helmick, Allen M. Miller, Courtney E. Mostoller, Jacob A. Wilt

Garrett: William B. Brown

Hollsopple: Marcus Christofes, Dalton C. Valentine, Elizabeth A. Wilkey

Hooversville: Carly Turgeon

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin

Jerome: Cameron P. Carr

Meyersdale: Micah J. Bender, Katherine A. Bolden, Bryce G. Fochtman, Logan T. Holler, Christian A. Hutzell, Jacob E. Krause

Rockwood: Nakiya M. Gray, Stephanie Meyers, Page F. Mustello‑Bryant, Jarett L. Spangler, Dylan M. Zerfoss

Shanksville: Harleigh L. Hanes

Sipesville: Brittany N. Saylor

Somerset: Michael E. Barndt, Kathryn T. Boehnke, Carly M. Engleka, Allen W. Griffith, Emily J. Hay, Seth Kinsinger, Allison M. Lane, Hope M. Leer, Jennifer L. Lishia, Alec Luteri, Montana E. Mahler, Stephen J. Miller, Michaila M. O'Baker, Anni R. Shaffer, Gregory A. Walters, Colin D. Weigle

Springs: Brandon T. Bodes

Stoystown: Megan A. Berkebile, Tonya M. Duca, Aaron M. Fyock, Casey D. Gardner, Tayte P. Mostoller, Tevin W. Mostoller, Brittany N. Perigo

Windber: Elizabeth K. Baker, Alexis A. Baldwin, Rebecca Blough, Kayli A. Bowden, Sarah R. Burket, Danielle M. Campbell, Jerod T. Diamond, Alexis L. Ferchalk, Tyler A. Gross, Abigail E. Hanley, Jaymie M. Harclerode, Madison J. Leventry, Marissa Maher, Alyssa R. Manotti, Michele K. Parks, Emily C. Platt, Makayla R. Rohrabaugh, Cameron J. Roxby, Zachary S. Rugg, Kelly Sendek, Megan R. Shostek, Hunter S. Thomas, Malin A. Verostick, Kaitlyn M. Weaver, Nathan B. Wingard, Emma H. York

 

Tioga County

Knoxville: Jenna M. Romaneo

 

Venango County

Cranberry Township: Antonette D. Augustine, Matthew O'Donnell, Madeline S. Ivory

Franklin: Dalton J. Lusher, Olivia M. Russell

 

Washington County 4.0

Charleroi: Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio

 

Washington County

Avella: Michaela Bertovich

 

Burgettstown: Julie M. Antonetti, Madeline M. Brown

Canonsburg: Abbey M. Dick, Ryan N. Klan

Cecil: Ashley Kushner

Charleroi: Nicholas R. Esola

Eighty Four: Christopher J. O'Connor

Houston: Jessica R. Ford

McDonald: Kishankumar J. Sutariya, Adam Tornabene

McMurray: Curtis Maher, Luciano N. Pugliano

Monongahela: Brendan P. Delbianco

Roscoe: Samantha A. Kluz

Venetia: Mariska A. Usouski

Washington: Cortni M. Gregus, Krista N. Huffman

 

 

Wayne County

Honesdale: Jonathon T. Bresset

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Acme: Jacob A. Adamrovich

Greensburg: Alexandra Belgiovane, Evan J. Overly, Christy J. Pawlowski, Romano S. Sebastiani

Irwin: Alec J. Coll, Joseph R. Korinek, Colton E. Sisson, Kristy L. Speranza

Latrobe: Noelle A. Carota, Ashley N. Dick, Adam D. Ridilla

Ligonier: Joseph W. Lasser

Monessen: Ethan J. Moon

North Huntingdon: Garrett T. Pesi

Vandergrift: Nicolas R. Sofaly

 

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

 

Westmoreland County

Acme: Madalyn M. Puskar

Arnold: Alexander P. Bia

Clinton: Katherine E. Anderson

Export: Kyle A. Geller, Bradley D. Lennox

Greensburg: Kendall M. Belak, Nicholas D. Kintz, Hailey A. Stall, Corey R. Stouffer

Harrison City: Amanda J. Wrobleski

Hutchinson: Zachary J. Lipniskis

Irwin: Devin F. Austin, Clay A. Cottman, Dylan R. Locke, Abigail K. Rogers, Louisa P. Stegman

Jeanette: Travis L. Elkin, Cecily N. Gummo

Latrobe: Mitchell D. Krinock, Abigail B. LaDuke, Andrew T. Stipcak, Brandon N. Takitch, Claudia R. Torrillo, Michael C. Walstrom

Ligoner: Catherine R. Cmar

Ligonier: Brianna L. Bridge, Christopher T. Bridge, Yang Chen, Trey R. Stoner

Lower Burrell: Alec A. Bibza, Steven T. Edwards, Corey J. Falleroni, Michael A. Schultz

Madison: William J. Franicola

Mount Pleasant: Jonah Bender, Jacob D. Hostetler

Murrysville: Jacob T. Bacci, Xavier A. Davis, Mikayla M. Durkoske, Lauren Lynch, Dylan M. Roman, Samantha E. Thomas

New Florence: Trent D. Hepner

New Kensington: Dylan P. Barone, Maxwell A. Barone

North Huntingdon: Jonathan T. Bollinger, Kierstin A. Crowley, Devan A. Mauger,  Trisa G. McKenzie, Ashley A. Morgan, Karsyn Moulayianis,

Gavin R. Nicholls, Jamison Spinogatti, Rebecca L. Stefanyak

North Huntington: McKendra S. Walker

North Irwin: Julius T. Abia, Kelsey M. Bohman, Matthew Lamanti

Rector: Lauren Clark

Seward: Dominic R. Eritano, Haley R. Romanko, Karissa Shomo

Trafford: Kelsey L. Feeney, Connor D. Mowry, Clay A. Patrick

Vandergrift: Rachael L. Buccicone

West Newton: Alexandra M. Maughan

 

Wyoming County 4.0

Meshoppen: Emily M. Chesner

 

York County 4.0

Dover: Denis Johnson

 

York County

Dillsburg: Jacob A. Apicella, Bryce P. Griffie

Dover: Georgia A. Boyd‑Matic, John C. Sengia

Etters: Olivia L. Park

New Freedom: Andrew S. Ferg

Red Lion: Nicholas M. Shima

Seven Valleys: Gage C. Thomas

Stewartstown: Brook M. Knaub, Blaine R. Phillips

Windsor: Maria A. Tyson

York: Maura J. Brehl, Lily J. Richwine, Mollie Whare

 

 

Alabama

Kunming: Ying Zhou

 

California 4.0

San Leandro: Yi Ye

 

Illinois 4.0

Cary: Madison C. Wisniewski

Illinois

Cary: Shaelyn P. Foy

Cortland: Jacqueline C. Longeville

 

Maryland

Clinton: Kevin R. Carter

Columbia: Jiaxuan Li

Germantown: Amanda Bwayo

Sykesville: Olivia J. Tetzloff

Westminster: Jarod D. Martin

 

Minnesota

Blaine: Cassie R. Pascarella

Webster: Hailey J. Mackenthun

 

New Jersey 4.0

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

New Jersey

Millville: Hailei T. Markee

 

North Carolina

Kannapolis: Wade T. Wiesemann

 

Ohio

Akron: Wen J. Jiang

Logan: Caiden R. Landis

Maple Heights: Taylor A. English

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

 

Texas

San Antonio: Crystal J. Washington

Virginia

Ashburn: Alan Wong

Chesapeake: Celeste M. Knepper

Leesburg: Tatiana M. Pitcher

Springfield: Thomas J. McArdle

 

West Virginia

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

 

International

People’s Republic of China 4.0

Dongying: Xueying Li

Jinan: Jiaxuan Wang, Runqi Wang

Qingdao: Xinxuan Liu

 

People’s Republic of China

Beijing: Sijia Hao

Chengdu: Yang Liu

Dongying: Xianhua Diao

Guangzhou: Anping Ye

Hangzhou: Yi Xie

Jinan: Qinchenyu Liu

Kunming: Yitong Liu

Liaocheng: Hongrui Shan

Nanjing: Zirui Yang

Shanghai: Xiaoyi Wang

Taixing: Yuxin Tian

Wuhan: Guang Ni

Yongkang: Zhixin Lyu

Zhejiang, Linhai City: Song Chen

 

Ecuador

Cuenca: Marco S. Morocho

 

India

Bengaluru: Pururav Ramakrishna

Gwalior: Kashish Mehendiratta

 

Japan

Sayama City: Yoichiro Furukawa

 

Poland

Warsaw: Marcin P. Wiszomirski


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” The distinctive combination of Pitt-Johnstown’s people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success. Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World.